Home
About
Club History
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Contact & Location

Fixtures 2019-2020

Changes since the start of the season:

1.Uxbridge A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from Wed 20 November 2019 to Tues 19 November 2019.

2.Hounslow A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from Mon 25 May 2020 to Mon 4 May 2020.

3.Hammersmith vs Surbiton (away) in TV KO has been scheduled for Tues 5 May 2020.

4.Guildford 3 vs Surbiton 4 (away) in the Ellam Trophy has been rescheduled from Mon 6 January 2020 to Mon 30 March 2020.

5.Surbiton vs Guildford (home) in the Alexander Cup has been scheduled for 15 April 2020.

6.Redhill vs Surbiton 4 (away) in the Ellam Trophy has been rescheduled from Mon 17 February 2020 to Mon 9 March 2020.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Surbiton 3

Home

Wed

25/09/2019

Surbiton

TV KO

Kingston

Home

Wed

02/10/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Maidenhead B

Home

Wed

02/10/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Staines A

Away

Mon

07/10/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

09/10/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Dorking 1

Away

Thurs

10/10/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Away

Mon

14/10/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Wimbledon B

Home

Wed

16/10/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Home

Wed

16/10/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

23/10/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Redhill

Home

Wed

23/10/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Away

Mon

28/10/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Home

Wed

30/10/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Ashtead 1

Away

Tues

05/11/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Home

Wed

06/11/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Wimbledon C

Away

Mon

11/11/2019

Surbiton 5

Minor Trophy

Ashtead 2

Away

Tues

12/11/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Away

Tues

19/11/2019

Surbiton 5

Minor Trophy

Epsom 2

Home

Wed

20/11/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

25/11/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Home

Wed

27/11/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

CCF

Away

Mon

02/12/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 3

Home

Wed

04/12/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow A

Away

Thurs

05/12/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Home

Wed

11/12/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Home

Wed

11/12/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

16/12/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Home

Wed

18/12/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Home

Wed

18/12/2019

Surbiton 5

Minor Trophy

South Norwood 3

Away

Thurs

02/01/2020

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Home

Wed

08/01/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 2

Away

Mon

13/01/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Tues

14/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing B

Home

Wed

15/01/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Dorking 1

Home

Wed

22/01/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

23/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Maidenhead B

Away

Mon

27/01/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Away

Wed

29/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Away

Mon

03/02/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

05/02/2020

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Away

Thurs

06/02/2020

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 2

Away

Mon

10/02/2020

Surbiton 5

Minor Trophy

Crystal Palace 2

Home

Wed

12/02/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Away

Thurs

13/02/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Away

Mon

17/02/2020

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 2

Home

Wed

19/02/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Home

Wed

26/02/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Guildford 3

Home

Wed

26/02/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Away

Tues

03/03/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Ashtead 1

Home

Wed

04/03/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Redhill

Away

Mon

09/03/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Home

Wed

11/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow A

Home

Wed

11/03/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

18/03/2020

Surbiton 5

Minor Trophy

Dorking 2

Away

Thurs

19/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing B

Away

Mon

23/03/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Staines A

Home

Wed

25/03/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Guildford 3

Away

Mon

30/03/2020

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Away

Tues

31/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Home

Wed

01/04/2020

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Away

Tues

07/04/2020

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Crystal Palace 1

Home

Wed

08/04/2020

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Guildford

Home

Wed

15/04/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Home

Wed

15/04/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 3

Away

Mon

20/04/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

22/04/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Wimbledon B

Away

Mon

27/04/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Away

Mon

04/05/2020

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Away

Mon

04/05/2020

Surbiton

TV KO

Hammersmith

Away

Tues

05/05/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Mon

11/05/2020

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Wimbledon C

Home

Wed

20/05/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Home

Wed

27/05/2020

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - All Teams

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

Fifth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2019-2020

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X