Home
About
Members News
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Captain Reports
Contact & Location

Fixtures 2018-19

Changes since the start of the season:

1. Kingston A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 17/09/18 to 29/10/18.

2. Surbiton B vs Maidenhead A (home) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 03/04/19 to 17/10/18.

3. Surbiton 4 vs Wimbledon 5 (home) in the Centenary Trophy has been rescheduled from 28/11/18 to 29/11/18. Note, this new home club night day is a once-off Thursday. This is to accommodate the Fircroft AGM on Wed 28/11/18.

4. Surbiton A vs Wimbledon B (home) in TV Div 1 has been reschduled from 28/11/18 to 31/10/18.

5. Surbiton A vs Richmond A (home) in TV Div 1 has been rescheduled from 01/05/19 to 08/05/19.

6. Surbiton B vs Hounslow A (home) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 27/02/19 to 22/05/19.

7. Surbiton C vs Ealing C (home) in TV Div 4 has been rescheduled from 09/01/19 to 13/02/19.

8. Guildford vs Surbiton (away) in the Alexander Cup semi-final has been scheduled for 04/02/19.

9. Maidenhead A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 04/03/2019 to 25/03/2019.

10. Richmond D vs Surbiton C (away) in TV Div 4 has been rescheduled from 07/03/2019 to 04/04/2019.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Surbiton 2

Home

Wed

26/09/2018

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Epsom

Away

Mon

01/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Home

Wed

03/10/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Ashstead 1

Away

Tues

09/10/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow B

Home

Wed

10/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Maidenhead A

Home

Wed

17/10/2018

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Epsom

Away

Mon

22/10/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond C

Home

Wed

24/10/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Away

Wed

24/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Kingston A

Away

Mon

29/10/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon B

Home

Wed

31/10/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Wimbledon D

Home

Wed

07/11/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Home

Wed

07/11/2018

Surbiton

TV KO

Richmond

Away

Thurs

08/11/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Mon

12/11/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow B

Away

Thurs

15/11/2018

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Guildford 2

Away

Mon

19/11/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Home

Wed

21/11/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Away

Thurs

22/11/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Kingston 1

Away

Mon

26/11/2018

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Wimbledon 5

Home

Thurs

29/11/2018

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

South Norwood 2

Home

Wed

05/12/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Harrow A

Away

Thurs

06/12/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Away

Mon

10/12/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Home

Wed

12/12/2018

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Home

Wed

12/12/2018

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Kingston 2

Away

Mon

17/12/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Guildford 2

Home

Wed

19/12/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Mon

07/01/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond C

Away

Tues

08/01/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 3

Away

Thurs

10/01/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

CCF

Home

Wed

16/01/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Kingston 1

Home

Wed

23/01/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Home

Wed

30/01/2019

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Guildford

Away

Mon

04/02/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Home

Wed

06/02/2019

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Epsom

Home

Wed

06/02/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Home

Wed

13/02/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Home

Wed

13/02/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

14/02/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Away

Mon

18/02/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Away

Tues

19/02/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Harrow A

Home

Wed

20/02/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Wimbledon D

Away

Mon

25/02/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Crystal Palace 1

Home

Wed

27/02/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Away

Thurs

28/02/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Away

Tues

05/03/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Home

Wed

06/03/2019

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

South Norwood 2

Away

Thurs

07/03/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Away

Mon

11/03/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Away

Mon

11/03/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 2

Away

Thurs

14/03/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

20/03/2019

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Kingston 2

Home

Wed

20/03/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Maidenhead A

Away

Mon

25/03/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Home

Wed

27/03/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Away

Mon

01/04/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 3

Home

Wed

03/04/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Away

Thurs

04/04/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Away

Mon

08/04/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

10/04/2019

Surbiton 4

Centenary Trophy

Wimbledon 5

Away

Thurs

11/04/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

17/04/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Kingston A

Home

Wed

24/04/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

29/04/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

08/05/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Away

Mon

13/05/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon B

Away

Mon

20/05/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Home

Wed

22/05/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Home

Wed

29/05/2019

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2018-2019 - All Teams

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X