Home
About
Members News
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Captain Reports
Contact & Location

Fixtures 2017-18

Changes since the start of the season:

1. Richmond vs Surbiton (away) in TV K/O has been rescheduled from 19/10/17 to 07/12/17.

2. Surbiton 1 vs Ashtead 1 (home) in the Surrey Trophy has been rescheduled from 29/11/17 to 09/05/18.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Surbiton B

Home

Wed

20/09/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Surbiton A

Home

Wed

27/09/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Surbiton 1

Home

Wed

04/10/2017

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

Guildford 3

Home

Wed

11/10/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

12/10/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Mon

16/10/2017

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Away

Mon

16/10/2017

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

23/10/2017

Surbiton 4

Minor Trophy

Ashtead 3

Home

Wed

25/10/2017

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond C

Away

Tues

31/10/2017

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 2

Home

Wed

01/11/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Away

Mon

06/11/2017

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Away

Mon

06/11/2017

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow B

Away

Thurs

09/11/2017

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

13/11/2017

Surbiton 4

Minor Trophy

Wimbledon 6

Away

Mon

13/11/2017

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Away

Thurs

16/11/2017

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Wimbledon

Home

Wed

22/11/2017

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

Dorking 1

Away

Thurs

23/11/2017

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Away

Mon

27/11/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Mon

04/12/2017

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

Ashtead 2

Home

Wed

06/12/2017

Surbiton

TV K/O

Richmond

Away

Thurs

07/12/2017

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Kingston B

Away

Mon

11/12/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Home

Wed

13/12/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

03/01/2018

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 4

Home

Wed

03/01/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Away

Mon

08/01/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond C

Home

Wed

10/01/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 2

Away

Mon

15/01/2018

Surbiton 4

Minor Trophy

Crystal Palace 2

Home

Wed

17/01/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Home

Wed

17/01/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

24/01/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

31/01/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Home

Wed

31/01/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

CCF 1

Away

Mon

05/02/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

07/02/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Home

Wed

14/02/2018

Surbiton 4

Minor Trophy

South Norwood 3

Away

Thurs

15/02/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

19/02/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Home

Wed

21/02/2018

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

South Norwood 2

Away

Thurs

22/02/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Ashtead 1

Away

Tues

27/02/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Home

Wed

28/02/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

    01/03/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Away

Mon

05/03/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

07/03/2018

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 5

Away

Mon

12/03/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow B

Home

Wed

14/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Thurs

15/03/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

19/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

21/03/2018

Surbiton 4

Minor Trophy

Dorking 2

Away

Thurs

22/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Mon

26/03/2018

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Away

Tues

27/03/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

CCF 1

Home

Wed

28/03/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Home

Wed

04/04/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Kingston B

Home

Wed

04/04/2018

Surbiton 3

Ellam Trophy

CCF 2

Away

Mon

09/04/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

11/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

18/04/2018

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Home

Wed

18/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

25/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

02/05/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Ashtead 1

Home

Wed

09/05/2018

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2017-2018 - All Teams

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 4


Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X