Home
About
Club History
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - Third Team

Changes since the start of the season:

None.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Surbiton 2

Away

Wed

25/09/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Maidenhead B

Home

Wed

02/10/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Home

Wed

06/11/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Home

Wed

27/11/2019

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow A

Away

Thurs

05/12/2019

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 2

Away

Mon

13/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing B

Home

Wed

15/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Maidenhead B

Away

Mon

27/01/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Away

Wed

29/01/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Away

Mon

03/02/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Richmond D

Away

Tues

03/03/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Ashtead 1

Home

Wed

04/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Harrow A

Home

Wed

11/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing B

Away

Mon

23/03/2020

Surbiton C

TV Div 4

Ealing C

Home

Wed

01/04/2020

Surbiton 3

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Home

Wed

15/04/2020

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - Third Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

Fifth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2019-2020

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X