Home
About
Club History
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - First Team

Changes since the start of the season:

1.Hammersmith vs Surbiton (away) in TV KO has been scheduled for Tues 5 May 2020.

2.Surbiton vs Guildford (home) in the Alexander Cup has been scheduled for 15 April 2020.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton

TV KO

Kingston

Home

Wed

02/10/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

09/10/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Away

Mon

14/10/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

23/10/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

25/11/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

CCF

Away

Mon

02/12/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Home

Wed

11/12/2019

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

16/12/2019

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Home

Wed

08/01/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Tues

14/01/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

23/01/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

05/02/2020

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 2

Away

Mon

10/02/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Away

Mon

17/02/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

18/03/2020

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Crystal Palace 1

Home

Wed

08/04/2020

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Guildford

Home

Wed

15/04/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

22/04/2020

Surbiton

TV KO

Hammersmith

Away

Tues

05/05/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Mon

11/05/2020

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing Juniors A

Home

Wed

27/05/2020

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - First Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

Fifth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2019-2020

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X