Home
About
Members News
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Captain Reports
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2017-2018 - First Team

Changes since the start of the season:

1. Richmond vs Surbiton (away) in TV K/O has been rescheduled from 19/10/17 to 07/12/17.

2. Surbiton 1 vs Ashtead 1 (home) in the Surrey Trophy has been rescheduled from 29/11/17 to 09/05/18.

3. Surbiton vs CCF (home) in the Alexander Cup has been scheduled for 28/03/18.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Surbiton B

Home

Wed

20/09/2017

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Surbiton B

Away

Wed

27/09/2017

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Surbiton 2

Away

Wed

04/10/2017

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

23/10/2017

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 2

Home

Wed

01/11/2017

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

13/11/2017

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

Wimbledon

Home

Wed

22/11/2017

Surbiton

TV K/O

Richmond

Away

Thurs

07/12/2017

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Away

Mon

08/01/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

24/01/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

CCF 1

Away

Mon

05/02/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

01/03/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Away

Mon

05/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Thurs

15/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

21/03/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Mon

26/03/2018

Surbiton

Alexander Cup

CCF

Home

Wed

28/03/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Home

Wed

04/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

18/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

25/04/2018

Surbiton A

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

02/05/2018

Surbiton 1

Surrey Trophy

Ashtead 1

Home

Wed

09/05/2018

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2017-2018 - First Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 4


Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X