Home
About
Members News
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Captain Reports
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2017-2018 - Second Team

Changes since the start of the season:

1. Surbiton 2 vs CCF 1 (home) in the Surrey Trophy has been rescheduled from 28/03/18 to 21/02/18.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Surbiton A

Away

Wed

20/09/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Surbiton A

Home

Wed

27/09/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Surbiton 1

Home

Wed

04/10/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Away

Thurs

12/10/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Away

Mon

16/10/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Guildford 1

Away

Mon

06/11/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Away

Mon

04/12/2017

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Kingston 1

Home

Wed

13/12/2017

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Home

Wed

03/01/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 2

Away

Mon

15/01/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Hammersmith A

Home

Wed

31/01/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Wimbledon A

Home

Wed

07/02/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Wimbledon 1

Home

Wed

14/02/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Away

Mon

19/02/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

CCF 1

Home

Wed

21/02/2018

Surbiton 2

Surrey Trophy

Ashtead 1

Away

Tues

27/02/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Richmond A

Home

Wed

07/03/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Kingston A

Away

Mon

19/03/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 1

Ealing A

Home

Wed

11/04/2018

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2017-2018 - Second Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 4


Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X