Home
About
Members News
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Captain Reports
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2018-2019 - Second Team

Changes since the start of the season:

1. Kingston A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 17/09/18 to 29/10/18.

2. Surbiton B vs Maidenhead A (home) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 03/04/19 to 17/10/18.

3. Surbiton B vs Hounslow A (home) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 27/02/19 to 22/05/19.

4. Maidenhead A vs Surbiton B (away) in TV Div 2 has been rescheduled from 04/03/2019 to 25/03/2019.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Surbiton 3

Away

Wed

26/09/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Home

Wed

03/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Maidenhead A

Home

Wed

17/10/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wallington

Away

Wed

24/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Kingston A

Away

Mon

29/10/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Away

Thurs

22/11/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Kingston 1

Away

Mon

26/11/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Harrow A

Away

Thurs

06/12/2018

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Uxbridge A

Away

Mon

10/12/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Guildford 2

Home

Wed

19/12/2018

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Wimbledon 3

Away

Thurs

10/01/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Richmond B

Home

Wed

13/02/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Harrow A

Home

Wed

20/02/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

Streatham

Home

Wed

06/03/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Maidenhead A

Away

Mon

25/03/2019

Surbiton 2

Beaumont Cup

South Norwood 1

Home

Wed

27/03/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Kingston A

Home

Wed

24/04/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Away

Mon

13/05/2019

Surbiton B

TV Div 2

Hounslow A

Home

Wed

22/05/2019

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2018-2019 - Second Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X