Home
About
Club History
Fixtures & Results
Juniors
Immortal Games
Contact & Location

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - Fourth Team

Changes since the start of the season:

1.Guildford 3 vs Surbiton 4 (away) in the Ellam Trophy has been rescheduled from Mon 6 January 2020 to Mon 30 March 2020.

2.Redhill vs Surbiton 4 (away) in the Ellam Trophy has been rescheduled from Mon 17 February 2020 to Mon 9 March 2020.

Team

Competition

Opposition

Home/Away

Day

Date

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Dorking 1

Away

Thurs

10/10/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Home

Wed

16/10/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Redhill

Home

Wed

23/10/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Away

Mon

28/10/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 3

Home

Wed

04/12/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Staines B

Home

Wed

11/12/2019

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Home

Wed

18/12/2019

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Dorking 1

Home

Wed

22/01/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Guildford 3

Home

Wed

26/02/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Redhill

Away

Mon

09/03/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Guildford 3

Away

Mon

30/03/2020

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Richmond E

Away

Tues

07/04/2020

Surbiton 4

Ellam Trophy

Wimbledon 3

Away

Mon

20/04/2020

Surbiton D

TV Div X

Hounslow C

Away

Mon

04/05/2020

For venues, see the websites of the Surrey County Chess Association or Thames Valley Chess League as appropriate.

Fixtures for 2019-2020 - Fourth Team

All Fixtures

First Team Fixtures Only

Second Team Fixtures Only

Third Team Fixtures Only

Fourth Team Fixtures Only

Fifth Team Fixtures Only

4NCL Division 3


Results and Tables for 2019-2020

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2018-2019

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2017-2018

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 4


Archive:Results and Tables for 2016-2017

Surrey Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2015-2016

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Minor Trophy

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2014-2015

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Fred Manning Trophy

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive:Results and Tables for 2013-2014

Surrey Trophy

Beaumont Cup

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X

Thames Valley Knockout

4NCL Division 3


Archive: Results and Tables for 2012-2013

Surrey Trophy

Ellam Trophy

Alexander Cup

Ellery Williams

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 2

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X


Archive: Results and Tables for 2011-2012

Surrey Trophy

Centenary Trophy

Alexander Cup

Thames Valley Division 1

Thames Valley Division 3

Thames Valley Division 4

Thames Valley Division X